Dining Table
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allMarybeth Dining Table
FOA WestCharacterize your dining room with this rustic industrial dining set. Bolt accents add bold detail to the ladder back chairs and vibrant upholstery...
View full detailsNarvik Dining Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Narvik Product Type Dining Table Style Mid-Century Modern Material Engineered Wood, Fabric, Solid...
View full detailsNERISSA Antique Black Round Table, Antique Black
FOA WestEnjoy breakfast, lunch and dinner in style. This round pedestal table comes paired with ivory linen dining chairs to create a luxurious atmosphere....
View full detailsOBERWIL Dining Table
FOA WestThis eye-catching set will bring a modern touch into your dining space. The thin single-panel top is warm and smooth in its antique oak finish, sup...
View full detailsRaegan Counter Ht. Table
FOA WestIf your space needs are limited or always changing this may be the counter height dining set you've been looking for. Two drop down leaves let you ...
View full detailsSania I Antique Black 72" Dining Table
FOA WestRustic charm meets upscale design in the form of this stunning collection. The rustic wood grain and antique black finish take you to a charming fa...
View full detailsSania III Antique Black 60" Counter Ht. Table
FOA WestRustic charm hits its peak with this stunning counter height dining set. The rustic wood grain and distressed black finish take you to a charming f...
View full detailsSkien Dining Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Skien Product Type Dining Table Style Mid-Century Modern Material Engineered Wood, Fabric, Solid ...
View full detailsTottenham Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Tottenham Product Type Table Style Contemporary Material Engineered Wood, Fabric, Metal, Oak Vene...
View full detailsTripoli 3 Pc. Dining Set
FOA WestTake your home decor up a notch with this modern industrial piece. The set includes a beautiful replicated wood table top finished in warm walnut, ...
View full detailsUMBRIA Dining Table
FOA WestEye-catching with its unusual light and dark motif, this dining set can easily bring style and class in your home. The antique black table provides...
View full detailsUPMINSTER Dining Table, Natural Tone
FOA WestThis dining set is a perfect addition to any casual dining room, with its straightforward design that will leave a lasting impression on your famil...
View full detailsUzwil Dining Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Uzwil Product Type Dining Table Style Mid-Century Modern Material Boucle Blend, Engineered Wood, ...
View full detailsVIANA Counter Ht. Table
FOA WestThis transitional set is the versatile dining collection you have been looking for. The neutral gray finishes allow you the freedom pair this table...
View full detailsViken Dining Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Viken Product Type Dining Table Style Mid-Century Modern Material Engineered Wood, Fabric, Solid ...
View full detailsVilhelm I Gray Dining Table
FOA WestBring a modern touch into the dining room with this eyecatchingly up-to-date dining set! The smooth dining table features a neutral gray fi nish th...
View full detailsWHITEHALL Counter Ht. Table
FOA WestA great kitchen island set up needs two things: enough space and storage to work with. This piece does just that. On top is white faux marble mater...
View full detailsWoolwich Dining Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Woolwich Product Type Dining Table Style Modern Material Acacia Veneer, Engineered Wood, Fabric, ...
View full detailsYate Round Dining Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Yate Product Type Round Dining Table Style Mid-Century Modern Material Engineered Wood, Oak Venee...
View full detailsYate Round Dining Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Yate Product Type Round Dining Table Style Mid-Century Modern Material Engineered Wood, Oak Venee...
View full detailsStrom Counter Ht. Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Strom Product Type Counter Ht. Table Style Contemporary Material Acacia Wood, Mindi Veneer Colo...
View full detailsAlnwick Dining Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Alnwick Product Type Dining Table Style Mid-Century Modern Material Bendwood, Engineered Wood, Ru...
View full detailsBethel Dining Table
FOA WestUpdate any dining room or kitchen with this transitional dining table and chairs. Finished in dark brown, the table has uniquely designed legs and ...
View full detailsEbikon Dining Table
FOA WestSpecifications Product Details Collection Ebikon Product Type Dining Table Style Mid-Century Modern Material Engineered Wood, Solid Rubberw...
View full detailsDining Table — Frequently Asked Questions
What dining table brands does LATIN HOME FURNITURE - (POMONA,CA) carry?
Our Dining Table selection includes FOA West, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
What table heights are available?
This collection includes Regular Dining Height, Counter Height options. Height changes the feel of the room and which chairs or stools fit, so choose the one that matches how you'll use it.
What materials and finishes can I choose from?
This collection includes options in Metal, Solid Wood, Wood Veneer, Fabric/Wood, Engineered Wood Fabric Metal Oak Veneer Solid Rubberwood, Linen, Fabric, Linen-like, so you can match both your room's look and your household's needs.
How do I choose the right dining table?
Match the height and proportions to whatever it sits beside — a cocktail table works best near your sofa's seat height, for example. Leave comfortable clearance to walk around it, and choose a durable, easy-clean top if it will see daily use. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver dining table items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your dining table inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a dining table?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my dining table come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my dining table arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.